In re H.L.A.D., 184 N.C. App. 381 (2007)
[…] In light of the foregoing, we conclude that respondent is unable to demonstrate any prejudice whatsoever arising from petitioners’ failure to attach the pertinent custody order to the petition. Accordingly, we overrule this argument.

[3] Respondent next argues that petitioners failed to allege sufficient facts as required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(6) to warrant a determination that grounds existed to terminate his parental rights.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104 (2005) provides that “[t]he petition, or motion pursuant to G.S. 7B-1102, . . . shall set forth such of the following facts as are known; and with respect to the facts which are unknown the petitioner or movant shall so state:... (6) Facts that are sufficient to warrant a determination that one or more of the grounds for terminating parental rights exist.” Id. “While there is no requirement that the factual allegations be exhaustive or extensive, they must put a party on notice as to what acts, omissions or conditions are at issue.”