In re D.D.J., 628 S.E.2d 808 (2006)
[…] Further, the order specified that "this case is closed." In March, custody was changed to provide that DSS retained legal custody, while the Williamses had only physical custody. Rather than closing the case, the order provided that "[t]he case plan is changed from relative placement to termination of parental rights and adoption." Such changes cannot be classified as clerical.

We also note it is questionable whether the court had authority to enter the March order. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-1000(b) (2005) (emphasis added) provides: "In any case where the court finds the juvenile to be abused, neglected, or dependent, the jurisdiction of the court to modify any order or disposition made in the case shall continue during the minority of the juvenile, until terminated by order of the court, or until the juvenile is otherwise emancipated." Our Court has held that once jurisdiction has been terminated by court order, "the trial court [has] no further duty or authority to conduct reviews." In re Dexter, 147 N.C.App. 110, 115, 553 S.E.2d 922, 925 (2001).