Richie v. State, 357 S.W.3d 909, 2009 Ark. 602 (2009)
[…] (2) Probation as authorized by §§ 5-4-301-5-4-311;
(3) Payment of a fine as authorized by §§ 5-4-201-5-4-203;
(4) Restitution as authorized by a provision of § 5-4-205; or
(5) Imprisonment and payment of a fine.

Richie argues that this statute does not authorize a trial court to order a criminal defendant to participate in drug and alcohol treatment as a condition of imprisonment.

A circuit court may clearly place conditions on a defendant when the court suspends the imposition of sentence or places the defendant on probation. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-4-303(a) (Repl.2006) specifically states that, “[i]f a court suspends imposition of [ ^sentence on a defendant or places him or her on probation, the court shall attach such conditions as are reasonably necessary to assist the *914defendant in leading a law-abiding life.” However, there is no similar provision in section 5-4-104(d) that would allow a court to place specific conditions on a sentence of incarceration.

Richie argues that our recent case of Seamster v. State, 2009 Ark. 258, 308 S.W.3d 567, supports his position.