In re A.H., 183 N.C. App. 609 (2007)
[…] Stat. § 7B-llll(a)(6) and, therefore, that she was not on notice of this ground being at issue in the proceeding. As this Court recognized in In re Humphrey, 156 N.C. App. 533, 539, 577 S.E.2d 421, 426 (2003), a petition will not be held inadequate simply because it fails to allege the precise statutory provision ultimately found by the trial court. Rather, the adequacy of the petition must be measured according to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1104(6) (2005), which requires that the petition state “[f]acts that are sufficient to warrant a determination that one or more of the grounds for terminating parental rights exist.”

Section 7B-1111(a)(6)' authorizes termination if the trial court finds: