In re P.M., 169 N.C. App. 423 (2005)
[…] Respondent mother has appealed from this order.

Neglect

[2] Respondent first challenges the trial court’s determination that P.M. is a neglected child. Respondent points out that the trial court found “[t]hat no one testified that the juvenile was not healthy and no one testified that the juvenile appeared not to be well cared for.” The court nonetheless found that P.M. was neglected because “he resides in the home where siblings and half-siblings have been determined to be abused and or neglected . . . .”

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-101(15) (2003) defines a neglected juvenile:

A juvenile who does not receive proper care, supervision, or discipline from the juvenile’s parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker; or who has been abandoned; or who is not provided necessary medical care; or who is not provided necessary remedial care; or who lives in an environment injurious to the juvenile’s welfare; or who has been placed for care or adoption in violation of law. In determining whether a juvenile is a neglected juvenile, it is relevant whether that juvenile lives in a home where another juvenile has died as a result of suspected abuse or neglect or lives in a home where another juvenile has been subjected to abuse or neglect by an adult who regularly lives in the home.

(Emphasis added.) Respondent argues that the italicized language does not apply because P.M.’s father, who committed the abuse, does not reside in the home with P.M. Respondent, however, overlooks the fact that a court determined that she neglected her four other children. Accordingly, P.M. “lives in a home where another juvenile has been subjected to . . . neglect by an adult who regularly lives in the home.” Id.

*427Respondent also argues that the prior adjudications are insufficient to support a conclusion of neglect.