Consumer Utilities Rate Advocacy Division v. Arkansas Public Service Commission, 86 Ark. App. 254, 184 S.W.3d 36 (2004)
[…] Id. at 81, 941 S.W.2d at 456. We further noted that the AG had admitted in its brief that the *263Commission does not have to rely entirely on a particular cost-of service-study to decide how rates are allocated per class. Id. at 85, 941 S.W.2d at 459. Arkansas Code Annotated section 23-3-114(a)(2) (Repl. 2002) provides that “[n]o public utility shall establish or maintain any unreasonable difference as to rates or services, either as between localities or as between classes of service.” However, this statute does not prohibit rate differences; it merely prevents unreasonable rate differences. Bryant, 57 Ark. App. at 87, 941 S.W.2d at 460. Whether a rate difference is unreasonable is a question for the Commission. Id.