Princeton Realty Corp. v. Kalman, 272 N.C. 201 (1967)
[…] Land Co., 193 N.C. 32, 135 S.E. 480; Ferebee v. Thomason, ante, 263.”

For a clear and concise statement of the rules governing the granting or refusing of interlocutory injunctions, see Huskins v. Hospital, 238 N.C. 357, 78 S.E. 2d 116.

Appellee contends that plaintiff’s complaint was fatally defective in that it failed to show plaintiff was entitled to injunctive relief, and particularly because of its failure to allege insolvency, restraint, fraud, oppression or usury.

G.S. 45-21.34 provides:

“Any owner of real estate, or other person, firm or corporation having a legal or equitable interest therein, may apply to a judge of the superior court, prior to the confirmation of any sale of such real estate by a mortgagee, trustee, commissioner or other person authorized to sell the same, to enjoin such sale or the confirmation thereof, upon the ground that the amount bid or price offered therefor is inadequate and inequitable and will result in irreparable damage to the owner or other interested person, or upon any other legal or equitable ground which the court may deem sufficient: . . .” (Emphasis ours.)

These contentions of appellee are not sustained when tested by the applicable rules as herein set out.