In re Cline, 230 N.C. App. 11 (2013)
[…] As long as a statute provides an adequate warning as to the conduct it condemns and prescribes boundaries sufficiently distinct for judges and juries to interpret and administer it uniformly, constitutional requirements are fully met.

Malloy v. Cooper, 162 N.C. App. 504, 507, 592 S.E.2d 17, 20 (2004) (citations and quotations omitted).

The statute authorizing the removal of district attorneys sets forth seven specific bases for removal. The trial court’s decision rested upon only one of the provisions of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7A-66: “[cjonduct prejudicial to the administration of justice which brings the office into disrepute[.]” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7A-66(6). Cline contends that “[this provision] is nebulous, unduly tentative and its prohibitions left entirely to conjecture.” She further contends that “7A-66 is silent as to what evidence sufficiently constitutes a district attorney office’s alleged ‘disrepute.’ ”