State v. Huu The Cao, 175 N.C. App. 434 (2006)
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.14(e) (2004). Section 15A-1340.14(f) provides that a prior conviction may be proved by: (1) stipulation of the parties; (2) an original or copy of the Court record of the prior action; (3) a copy of records maintained by the Division of Criminal Information, the Division of Motor Vehicles, or the Administrative Office of the Courts; or (4) any other method found by the Court to be reliable. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.14(f) (2004).

Here, the State submitted computer printouts as evidence of Defendant’s prior criminal convictions from the United States and Texas.