State v. Cardenas, 169 N.C. App. 404 (2005)
[…] Fourth, evidence pertaining to Torres’s interview was discussed during both direct and cross-examination of Detective Alamillo without objection by defendant. This assignment of error is overruled.

IV. Jury Instructions

[2] Defendant contends the jury instructions should have included the requirement that the State prove defendant knowingly possessed four hundred grams or more of cocaine and four hundred grams or more of methamphetamine beyond a reasonable doubt. We disagree.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 90-95(h)(3b) (2003) provides in part:

(3b) Any person who sells, manufactures, delivers, transports, or possesses 28 grams or more of methamphetamine or amphetamine shall be guilty of a felony which felony shall be known as “trafficking in methamphetamine or amphetamine” and if the quantity of such substance or mixture involved:
c.