In re Marriage of Smithson, 407 Ill. App. 3d 597 (2011)
[…] He has had several *605different jobs from the time he and Christina were married to the present, has been in the military, and has gone back to school. While Zachry thinks Christina’s lifestyle choices must have had some effect on Jacob and Ryan, they appear to be happy, healthy, and well-adjusted.

Zachry recommended custody remain with Christina but James should have as much visitation as feasible given the distance between his home and Christina’s home.

The trial court interviewed both Jacob and Ryan in camera. They both professed a desire to live with their mother.

•2 Section 602(a) of the Act (750 ILCS 5/602(a) (West 2008)) provides a trial court shall consider all relevant factors when determining the best interests of a child, including the factors specifically set forth by the Act. These factors are:

“(1) the wishes of the child’s parent or parents as to his custody;
(2) the wishes of the child as to his custodian;
(3) the interaction and interrelationship of the child with his parent or parents, his siblings and any other person who may significantly affect the child’s best interest;
(4) the child’s adjustment to his home, school and community;
(5) the mental and physical health of all individuals involved;
(6) the physical violence or threat of physical violence by the child’s potential custodian, whether directed against the child or directed against another person;
(7) the occurrence of ongoing or repeated abuse *** whether directed against the child or directed against another person;
(8) the willingness and ability of each parent to facilitate and encourage a close and continuing relationship between the other parent and the child; and
(9) whether one of the parents is a sex offender.” 750 ILCS 5/602(a) (West 2008).

•3 Both parents desire custody of Jacob and Ryan. The boys are young but both expressed a desire to live with their mother.