Freeman Coal Mining Corp. v. Pollution Control Board, 21 Ill. App. 3d 157 (1974)
[…] The court specifically pointed out that the Act separates the investigative prosecuting body (Environmental Protection Agency) from the adjudicative body (Pollution Control Board); that notice must be given of complaints filed with the Board; that respondents before the Board have the right to a public hearing, to counsel, to cross-examine opposing witnesses, to subpoena witnesses, and to the same rules of evidence as apply in civil proceedings; that Board orders are reviewable under the Administrative Review Act; and, 'finally, that section 33(c) of the Act requires the Board to consider certain factors in reaching its decision:

“(c) In making its orders and determinations, the Board shall take *170into consideration aH the facts and circumstances bearing upon the reasonableness of the emissions, discharges or deposits involved including, but not limited to:
(i) the character and degree of injury to, or interference with the protection of the Ieath, general welfare and physical property of the people;
(ii) the social and economic value of the poHution source;
(iii) the suitabHity of unsuitability of the poHution source to the area in which it is located, including the question of priority of location in the area involved; and
(iv) the technical practibility and economic reasonableness of reducing or eliminating the emissons, discharges or deposits resulting from such poHution source.”

Petitioner argues there is no finding in the opinion as to these factors and therefore section 33(c) has not been complied with as required.