Grant v. Board of Review, 200 Ill. App. 3d 732 (1990)
[…] Board of Review of Department of Labor (1985), 105 Ill. 2d 501, 510, 513, 475 N.E.2d 879; Barron v. Ward (1987), 165 Ill. App. 3d 653, 659, 517 N.E.2d 591; Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 110, par. 3-110.) Our function with respect to the Board’s factual findings is to determine whether they were against the manifest weight of the evidence. Jackson v. Board of Review, 105 Ill. 2d at 513; Finik v. Department of Employment Security (1988), 171 Ill. App. 3d 125, 133, 524 N.E.2d 1148; Mangan v. Bernardi (1985), 131 Ill. App. 3d 1081, 1084, 477 N.E.2d 13.

Section 601(A) of the Unemployment Insurance Act states in part as follows:

“An individual shall be ineligible for benefits for the week in which he has left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to the employing unit ***.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. 48, par. 431(A).)

Whether or not good cause attributable to the employing unit exists is generally a question of fact for the Board. (Pearson v. Board of Review, 194 Ill. App. 3d at 1068, 551 N.E.2d at 1023; Farmers Insurance Exchange v.