Carson Pirie Scott & Co. v. Department of Employment Security, 164 Ill. App. 3d 530 (1987)
[…] Notice of determination (as to whether or not a claimant is eligible for waiting period credit or benefits and the amount of benefits he is to receive) is required to be sent to “such employing unit as shall *** have filed a sufficient allegation that the claimant is ineligible to receive benefits.” However, where the allegation of ineligibility *541is deemed insufficient, this section also provides for the claims adjudicator to send notice of his decision of insufficiency to the employer. Notice of a section 703 reconsidered finding or reconsidered determination must be “given to the parties entitled to notice of the original determination or finding.” (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 48, par. 453.) Thus, this section does not, in and of itself, designate any employers who are entitled to notice.