Tru-Link Fence Co. v. Reuben H. Donnelley Corp., 104 Ill. App. 3d 745 (1982)
[…] First, it must be noted plaintiff has based its cause of action entirely upon various legal conclusions it sets forth as factual allegations. Plaintiff concludes, without stating pertinent facts, that Donnelley had an “exclusive” contract with Bell which has resulted in a “suburban monopoly.” Plaintiff then proceeds to establish a duty upon the defendants with respect to the advertising regulations “particularly in light of Donnelley’s suburban monopoly * e Clearly, plaintiff has attempted to base its allegations solely upon a set of conclusions without factual support.

Section 3(2) of the Illinois Antitrust Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 38, par. 60 — 3(2)), upon which plaintiff has based count I of its third amended complaint, states:

“Every person shall be deemed to have committed a violation of this Act who shall:
# # O
By contract, combination, or conspiracy with one or more persons unreasonably restrain trade or commerce; ” °

Plaintiff alleges Donnelley and Bell “entered into a contract, combination or conspiracy” to enforce the community name standard as to plaintiff but not as to “most” other advertisers. This conduct, alleges plaintiff, placed “an unreasonable restraint on trade or commerce.”