Coffey v. MacKay, 2 Ill. App. 3d 802 (1972)
[…] Meanwhile, they continue to pubHsh the obituaries of the Brust Funeral Home.

Both counts were properly dismissed by the trial court as failing to state a cause of action. Sec. 60 — 11 of the Antitrust Act provides:

“When the language of this Act is the same or simffar to the language of a Federal Anti-trust Law, the courts of this state in construing this Act shaU foUow the construction given to the Federal Law by the Federal Courts.”

Sec. 60 — 3(2) is similar to 15 USCA, Sec. 1 which provides in part, “Every contract, combination, in the form of a trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, is declared to be illegal * * Sec. 60 — 3(3) is similar to 15 USCA, Sec. 2 which provides in part, “Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, shall be