Craig v. Craig, 563 S.W.3d 560, 2018 Ark. App. 489 (2018)
[…] Bell v. McDonald , 2014 Ark. 75, 432 S.W.3d 18. We are to construe the statute just as it reads, giving the words their ordinary and usually accepted meaning in common language. Id. When the language of a statute is plain and unambiguous and conveys a clear and *565definite meaning, there is no need to resort to rules of statutory interpretation. Id.

Maxey v. Gray , 2014 Ark. App. 689, at 3, 2014 WL 6804930.

The Arkansas Supreme Court has held that

[t]he revocation of wills is governed by Ark. Code Ann. § 28-25-109 (1987), which provides as follows:
(a) A will or any part thereof is revoked:
(1) By a subsequent will which revokes the prior will or part expressly or by inconsistency; or
(2) By being burned, torn, cancelled, obliterated, or destroyed, with the intent and for the purpose of revoking it by the testator or by another person in his presence and by his direction.
(b) If, after making a will, the testator is divorced or the marriage of the testator is annulled, all provisions in the will in favor of the testator's spouse so divorced are revoked. With these exceptions, no will or any part thereof shall be revoked by any change in the circumstances, condition, or marital status of the testator; subject, however, to the provisions of § 28-39-401.
(c) Where there has been a partial revocation, reattestation of the remainder of the will shall not be required.
In construing § 28-25-109, we have uniformly held that the only methods of revoking a will are those enumerated in the statute. In Re Estate of O'Donnell , 304 Ark. 460, 803 S.W.2d 530 (1991) ; Mosely v. Mosely , 217 Ark. 536, 231 S.W.2d 99 (1950).

Wells v.