Limbocker v. State, 504 S.W.3d 592, 2016 Ark. 415 (2016)
[…] Thus, the incorrect sentencing order was not illegally applied". Additionally, the error has nothing to do with the issue of guilt or innocence but relates only to punishment. Limbocker does not allege that he was unaware of the terms of his suspended sentence, nor does he contest the basis for his revocation. See Ark. Code Ann. § 16-93-308(f) (“A court may revoke a suspension ... subsequent to the expiration of the period of suspension ... if before expiration of the period ... the defendant is arrested for violation of suspension.”). Therefore, we affirm the *594circuit court’s revocation of Limbocker’s suspended sentence.

Affirmed.

Danielson and Hart, JJ., dissent.

Paul E. Danielson, Justice,

dissenting.

|4I respectfully dissent. As stated by the majority, it is undisputed that the sentence was illegal.