Kimble v. Labor Force, Inc., 430 S.W.3d 156, 2013 Ark. App. 601 (2013)
[…] Id., 253 S.W.3d at 31-32. It is the function of the Commission to determine the credibility of witnesses and the weight to be given their testimony. Id., 253 S.W.3d at 32.

l4We first address the Commission’s finding that Kimble failed to prove that he suffered a compensable specific-incident neck injury. This type of injury is defined as an “accidental injury ... arising out of and in the course of employment.... ” Ark.Code Ann. § 11-9-102(4)(A)(i) (Repl. 2012). “An injury is ‘accidental’ only if it is caused by a specific incident and is identifiable by time and place of occurrence;....” Id. 1 In Edens v. Superior Marble & Glass, our supreme court held that “identifiable by time and place” meant subject to identification and did not require the claimant to specify the exact time of the occurrence. 346 Ark. 487, 492, 58 S.W.3d 369, 373 (2001).