In re A.C-M., 817 S.E.2d 797 (2018)
[…] In re H.D. , 239 N.C. App. 318, 327, 768 S.E.2d 860, 866 (2015) (citation omitted).

In her brief, respondent-mother first argues that the trial court erred by failing to make findings regarding any potential guardianship for the children. Citing the unpublished case In re T.L.M. , No. COA17-189, 2017 N.C. App. LEXIS 722 (N.C. Ct. App. Aug. 10, 2017) (unpublished), she contends that, because guardianship was the secondary permanent plan at the time of the termination hearing, findings on guardianship were required pursuant to N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a)(3) ("Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile."). However, as an unpublished opinion, T.L.M. is not binding on future panels.

Moreover, the facts of T.L.M . differ substantially from the facts of this case. In T.L.M. , the Court noted that the potential guardian's testimony took up most of the evidence at disposition. 2017 N.C. App.