In re P.S., 775 S.E.2d 370, 242 N.C. App. 430 (2015)
[…] We note that Respondent-Mother will be afforded an opportunity to appeal the 2 October 2014 adjudication order once the disposition hearing is conducted in Cabarrus County-pursuant to her motion to transfer-and the order on disposition is entered. We further note that had Respondent-Mother not attempted appeal from the adjudication order, the dispositional hearing should have been completed by 2 October 2014, and the order on disposition entered within thirty days thereafter. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-901 (2013) ("The dispositional hearing shall take place immediately following the adjudicatory hearing [which occurred *434on 2 September 2014] and shall be concluded within 30 days of the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing."); N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-905(a) (2013) ("The dispositional order shall be in writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days from the completion of the hearing[.]").