In re P.S., 775 S.E.2d 370, 242 N.C. App. 430 (2015)
[…] We further note that had Respondent-Mother not attempted appeal from the adjudication order, the dispositional hearing should have been completed by 2 October 2014, and the order on disposition entered within thirty days thereafter. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-901 (2013) ("The dispositional hearing shall take place immediately following the adjudicatory hearing [which occurred *434on 2 September 2014] and shall be concluded within 30 days of the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing."); N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-905(a) (2013) ("The dispositional order shall be in writing, signed, and entered no later than 30 days from the completion of the hearing[.]").

In conclusion, we hold that Respondent-Mother has failed to demonstrate that she is entitled to immediate appeal of the trial court's order pursuant to N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-1001(a). We therefore dismiss Respondent-Mother's appeal.

APPEAL DISMISSED.

Judges CALABRIA and HUNTER, JR. concur.