Fowler Bros. v. Bounds, 144 N.M. 510, 2008-NMCA-091, 188 P.3d 1261 (2008)
[…] These findings are supported by substantial evidence in the record.

{34} Additionally, we have serious doubts regarding whether Plaintiff, as a corporation and not an individual, could serve as an employee under the contractor licensing statutes of Arizona and New Mexico. As mentioned above, Ariz.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 32-1121(A)(11) exempts “[a]ny person who engages in the activities regulated by this chapter ... as an employee with wages as the person’s sole compensation.” (Emphasis added.) Ariz.Rev.Stat.