State v. Craft, 32 N.C. App. 357 (1977)
[…] However, it would be absurd to hold unreasonable all those things which are agreed to as a condition of freedom by the convicted criminal, who could otherwise be confined in prison. Although the condition imposed herein is not among those listed in G.S. 15-199, that list is not exclusive. State v. Foust, 13 N.C. App. 382, 185 S.E. 2d 718 (1972), overruled on other grounds, 21 N.C. App. 316, 204 S.E. 2d 185 (1974), (condition that probationer reimburse State for fees paid to appointed counsel is permissible). Nor does G.S. 15-207, which creates a qualified privilege for “information and data obtained in the discharge of official duty by any probation officer” apply to the present case, since the items seized were not “information and data.” Even were they so construed, the denial of the motion to suppress constitutes an order by a judge, as required by G.S. 15-207, that such information be receivable as evidence in court.