State v. Dorman, 225 N.C. App. 599 (2013)
[…] White; and specifically (2) willfully failing “to fully and completely disclose the substance of conversations between Dr. Clyde Gibbs and Detective Christopher Robinson”; and (3) willfully failing “to fully and completely disclose the substance of conversations and emails as required by lawfully issued subpoena served upon Dr. Jonathan Privette.”

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903 requires “[t]he State to make available to the defendant the complete files of all law enforcement agencies, investigatory agencies, and prosecutors’ offices involved in the investigation of the crimes committed or the prosecution of the defendant.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903(a)(l) (2011). The statute defines those relevant terms as follows:

a.