In re A.J. M.-B, 212 N.C. App. 586 (2011)
[…] We disagree.

Initially, we note that in the portion of his brief addressing this argument, Andy failed to include “a concise statement of the applicable standard(s) of review for [this] issue[.]” N.C. R. App. P. 28(b)(6) (2010). Furthermore, he failed to include “citations of the authorities upon which [he] relies.” Id. Therefore, we dismiss Andy’s argument. Id.

However, even assuming arguendo Andy’s argument is properly presented, the trial court’s revocation of his post-release supervision was proper.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2516 (2009) states, in pertinent part:

(b) If the court determines by the greater weight of the evidence that the juvenile has violated the terms of post-release supervision, the court may revoke the post-release supervision or make any other disposition authorized by this Subchapter.
(c) If the court revokes post-release supervision, the juvenile shall be returned to the Department for placement in a youth development center for an indefinite term of at least 90 days

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-2516 (2009).

In the instant case, there were several conditions for Andy’s post-release supervision. He was required to enroll in school and attend Cabarrus County Schools. In addition, Andy agreed to abide by all of the other terms of his post-release supervision.