State v. Farmer, 177 N.C. App. 710 (2006)
[…] Such a waiver precludes the defendant from urging the denial of such motion as a ground for appeal.

This assignment of error is dismissed.

IV.Powell’s Testimony

[2] Defendant argues the trial court should not have allowed Powell to testify that defendant offered to bribe him.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903, as amended in 2004, provides the State, upon motion by a defendant, must make the State’s complete files, including all witness statements, available to the defendant. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-903 (2005).

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-910 (2005) provides:

(a) If at any time during the course of the proceedings the court determines that a party has failed to comply with this Article or with *714an order issued pursuant to this Article, the court in addition to exercising its contempt powers may
(1) Order the party to permit the discovery or inspection, or
(2) Grant a continuance or recess, or
(3) Prohibit the party from introducing evidence not disclosed, or
(3a) Declare a mistrial, or
(3b) Dismiss the charge, with or without prejudice, or
(4) Enter other appropriate orders.
(b) Prior to finding any sanctions appropriate, the court shall consider both the materiality of the subject matter and the totality of the circumstances surrounding an alleged failure to comply with this Article or an order issued pursuant to this Article.

Defendant filed motions for discovery and for affirmation of discovery compliance.