State v. Rankins, 133 N.C. App. 607 (1999)
[…] In one grouping, all the men had facial hair; in the other two, it varied. Captain Bonner testified he did not tell Mr. Ali that a suspect was in any of the groups. *613Based on the totality of these procedures, we conclude that the trial court committed no error in allowing testimony from Mr. Ali and Captain Bonner concerning the photographic identification of defendant by Mr. Ali.

[5] Next, defendant contends the trial court erred in denying his motion to obtain a copy of the grand jury proceedings in this case. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-622 specifically states in part, “The contents of the petition and the affidavit shall not be disclosed.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-622(h) (1997). “An accused in this jurisdiction has no right to obtain a transcript of the grand jury proceedings against him.” State v. Porter, 303 N.C. 680, 689, 281 S.E.2d 377, 384 (1981).