Amoco Oil Co. v. Toppert, 56 Ill. App. 3d 595 (1978)
[…] No question is raised on appeal by plaintiff as to the propriety of the remittitur order.

As a preliminary matter, we must determine whether the issues concerning section 5(c) were preserved for review. Plaintiff contends that because defendants failed to include this issue in their post-trial motion, they are now precluded from raising the issue on appeal. Without setting forth the respective errors claimed in defendants’ post-trial motion, we find the motion sufficiently specifies this issue to entitle plaintiff to review.

Section 5(c) of the Illinois Fertilizer Act of 1961 provides:

“(c) If distributed in bulk as custom mixed fertilizer, a written or printed statement shall accompany delivery of each load and be *597supplied to the purchaser at time of delivery and must carry information as follows:
1. Weight of each commercial fertilizer used in the custom mixing.
2. The guaranteed analysis of each commercial fertilizer used in the custom mixing.
3. Total weight of fertilizer delivered in each load.
4. Name and address of the person selling the fertilizer.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1973, ch. 5, par. 5(c).

There is no question but that plaintiff*s failure to provide defendants with a written statement at the time each load of custom-mixed fertilizer was delivered violated the precise terms of section 5(c).