United States Steel Corp. v. Pollution Control Board, 52 Ill. App. 3d 1 (1977)
[…] App. 3d 5, 14.

Thus, we hold the requirements of Rule 410(b) do not exceed the Board’s delegated authority under the Illinois Act, nor is Rule 410(b) inconsistent with the FWPCA, nor is it in contravention of the requirements of section 12(f).

II

Petitioner also contends that Rule 410(b) is arbitrary and capricious because it failed to follow the procedure set forth in section 27 of the Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1975, ch. 111½, par. 1027) and did not “take into account # # 0 the technical feasibility and economic reasonableness of measuring or reducing the particular type of [water] pollution.”