In re Marriage of Deike, 381 Ill. App. 3d 620 (2008)
[…] In re Marriage of Keown, 225 Ill. App. 3d 808, 813, 587 N.E.2d 644, 647 (1992). When courts look at a parent’s ability to pay a child’s educational expenses, their financial resources include all money or property to which the parent has access. In re Marriage of Drysch, 314 Ill. App. 3d 640, 644-*62845, 732 N.E.2d 125, 129 (2000). Resources mean “ ‘[mjoney or any property that can be converted to meet needs.’ ” Drysch, 314 Ill. App. 3d at 644, 732 N.E.2d at 129, quoting Black’s Law Dictionary 1178 (5th ed. 1979). Section 513 of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act (Dissolution Act) provides similarly: “[t]he court may award sums of money out of the property and income of either or both” of the child’s parents as equity may require for support of the child’s educational expenses. 750 ILCS 5/513(a)(2) (West 2006).

Robert argues he has shown a substantial change in circumstances since the marital settlement agreement was entered.