People v. Gapski, 283 Ill. App. 3d 937 (1996)
[…] Here, the defendant’s prior conviction from the State of Wisconsin was for second degree sexual assault (Wis. Stat. Ann. § 940.225(2)(e) (West 1982)). That section provides that a person commits the offense when he "[h]as sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who is over the age of 12 years and under the age of 18 years without the consent of that person.” Wis. Stat. Ann. § 940.225(2)(e) (West 1982). "Sexual intercourse” is defined as "the meaning assigned under § 939.22(36) as well as cunnilingus, fellatio, anal intercourse or any other intrusion, however slight, of any part of a person’s body or of any object into the genital or anal opening of another.” Wis. Stat. Ann. § 940.225(5)(b) (West 1982). The facts of the Wisconsin case involved the defendant placing his finger and tongue in the vagina of a 12-year-old girl. Although the victim was only 12 years old, the crime was charged as if she were between 13 and 18 years old.