Grigoleit Co. v. Department of Employment Security, 282 Ill. App. 3d 64 (1996)
[…] A hearing on the complaint was held on October 20, 1995, and the circuit court issued its decision on October 23, 1995. The circuit court determined the evidence supported the Board’s findings and affirmed the Board’s decision.

The receipt of unemployment insurance benefits is conditioned on the claimant satisfying the eligibility requirements of the Act. 820 ILCS 405/100 et seq. (West 1994); Burke v. Board of Review, Illinois Department of Labor, 132 Ill. App. 3d 1094, 1099, 477 N.E.2d 1351, 1355 (1985). Section 601(A) of the Act provides, in relevant part, that a claimant "shall be ineligible for benefits for the week in which he [or she] has left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to the employing unit.” 820 ILCS 405/601(A) (West 1994).