Chicago Transit Authority v. Didrickson, 276 Ill. App. 3d 773 (1995)
[…] We agree with the circuit court’s determination that the instant case must be analyzed under the voluntary leaving provisions contained in section 601(A) of the Act. However, we disagree with the conclusion that Smith was disqualified from receiving benefits because she voluntarily left her employment when the term of her temporary employment expired.

Section 601(A) of the Act provides as follows:

"An individual shall be ineligible for benefits for the week in which he has left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to the employing unit and, thereafter, until he has become reemployed and has had earnings equal to or in excess of his current weekly benefit amount ***.” 820 ILCS 405/60KA) (West 1994).