People v. Shelton, 252 Ill. App. 3d 193 (1993)
[…] Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319, 61 L. Ed. 2d at 573, 99 S. Ct. at 2789; Stuckey, 231 Ill. App. 3d at 566, 596 N.E.2d at 657.

Upon considering the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecution, we conclude that the trial court’s finding that defendant was guilty of possession of a controlled substance with intent to deliver is neither inconclusive, improbable, unconvincing nor contrary to human experience. A rational jury could have found defendant guilty of the above offense beyond a reasonable doubt.

Section 401 of the Illinois Controlled Substances Act provides as follows:

“1401. Manufacture or delivery unauthorized by Act — Penalties *** Except as authorized by this Act, it is unlawful for any person knowingly to *** deliver, or possess with intent to *** deliver, a controlled or counterfeit substance or controlled substance analog. ***
Except as provided in Section 401.1 any person who violates this Section with respect to:
(a) the following amounts of controlled or counterfeit substances or controlled substance analogs, notwithstanding any of the provisions of subsections (b), (c), (d), (e), (f) or (g) to the contrary, is guilty of a Class X felony. The fine for violation of this subsection (a) shall not be more than $500,000:
*204(2) 15 grams or more but less than 100 of any substance containing cocaine or an analog thereof ***.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1987, ch. SW-k, par. 1401(a).

In the present case, defendant told Agent Kizart that she worked as a guard in the Cook County jail and that she wanted to obtain drugs from him so that she could deliver them to Melvin.