In re Marriage of Davis, 229 Ill. App. 3d 653 (1992)
[…] Those factors are: (1) the likelihood for enhancing the general quality of life for both the custodial parent and the children; (2) the motives of the custodial parent in seeking the move; (3) the motives of the noncustodial parent in resisting the removal; (4) the visitation rights of the noncustodial parent; and (5) whether a realistic and reasonable visitation schedule can be reached if the move is allowed. (Eckert, 119 Ill. 2d at 326-27, 518 N.E.2d at 1045-46.) In addition, courts should be guided by the policy of the Act as expressed in section 102(7), which states that one of the underlying purposes of the Act is to “secure the maximum involvement and cooperation of both parents regarding the physical, mental, moral and emotional well-being of the children during and after the litigation.” Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 40, par. 102(7).