People v. Anderson, 143 Ill. App. 3d 567 (1986)
[…] Jordan (1984), 103 Ill. 2d 192, 206, 469 N.E.2d 569, 576.) Section 11 — 15.1 requires consideration of the provisions of section 11 — 15, therefore, the language in the soliciting for a juvenile prostitute statute (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1983, ch. 38, par. 11 — 15.1) is instructive on the issue of whether the term “another,” as used in the soliciting for a prostitute statute (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1983, ch. 38, par. 11 — 15(a)(3)), refers to either the prostitute or the patron. The relevant language of *570the section 11 — 15.1 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1983, ch. 38, par. 11 — 15.1) provides that:

“Any person who violates any of the provisions of Section 11 — 15(a) of this Act commits soliciting for a juvenile prostitute where the prostitute for whom such person is soliciting is under 16 years of age.” (Emphasis added.)

We believe that the underscored language clearly indicates that the person to be charged under the soliciting for a juvenile prostitute statute is one who acts on behalf of the juvenile prostitute in procuring customers. Ill. Rev.