In re Marriage of Friedman, 100 Ill. App. 3d 794 (1981)
[…] We do not reach that issue because we have found that the evidence of Jonathan’s need for psychiatric counseling and the trial court’s conclusion that this could not be accomplished while he remained with his mother provided a sufficient basis for establishing the prerequisites of section 610(b).

As we have noted, once the findings satisfying that section are made the court then is required to evaluate whether a modification of custody is in the best interest of the child. Among the factors to be considered by the court are those contained in section 602 of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 40, par. 602), which provides:

“(a) The court shall determine custody in accordance with the best interest of the child. The court shall consider all relevant factors including:
(1) the wishes of the child’s parent or parents as to his custody;
(2) the wishes of the child as to his custodian;
(3) the interaction and interrelationship of the child with his parent or parents, his siblings and any other person who may significantly affect the child’s best interest;
(4) the child’s adjustment to his home, school and community;
(5) the mental and physical health of all individuals involved; and
(6) the physical violence or threat of physical violence by the child’s potential custodian, whether directed against the *806child or directed against another person but witnessed by the child.
(b) The court shall not consider conduct of a present or proposed custodian that does not affect his relationship to the child.”

Clearly the court considered the wishes of Jonathan’s parents, and his own wishes were ambiguous. No threat of physical violence by either potential custodian was suggested in the record.