In re Marriage Gebis, 100 Ill. App. 3d 710 (1981)
[…] The court ordered that respondent was to have the same visitation rights which respondent had been given in the judgment for dissolution of the marriage.

Respondent contends that the order of the trial court transferring custody of the children to petitioner is against the manifest weight of the evidence. She argues that the evidence does not support a finding that the children’s environment seriously endangered their physical, mental, moral or emotional health.

Section 610(b) of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act is relevant here. It provides:

“(b) The court shall not modify a prior custody judgment unless it finds, upon the basis of facts that have arisen since the prior judgment or that were unknown to the court at the time of entry of the prior judgment, that a change has occurred in the circumstances of the child or his custodian and that the modification is necessary to serve the best interest of the child. In applying these standards the court shall retain the custodian appointed pursuant to the prior judgment unless:
(1) the custodian agrees to the modification;
(2) the child has been integrated into the family of the petitioner with consent of the custodian; or
(3) the child’s present environment endangers seriously his physical, mental, moral or emotional health and the harm likely to be caused by a change of environment is outweighed by its advantages to him.”
Ill. Rev. Stat. 1979, ch. 40, par. 610(b).

Petitioner has the burden of proof (Applegate v. Applegate (1980), 80 Ill.