Nash v. Arkansas Elevator Safety Board, 370 Ark. 345, 259 S.W.3d 421 (2007)
[…] (6) Arbitrary, capricious, or characterized by abuse of discretion.

Ark. Code Ann. § 25-15-212(h) (Repl. 2002).

An administrative agency’s interpretation of its own regulation will not be overturned unless it is clearly wrong. Dukes v. Norris, 369 Ark. 511, 256 S.W.3d 483 (2007). We have recognized that administrative agencies, due to their specialization, experience, and greater flexibility of procedure, are better equipped than courts to analyze legal issues dealing with their agencies. Id.

The authority of the Arkansas General Assembly to regulate elevators is found at Ark. Code Ann. §§ 20-24-101 to -120 (Repl. 2005). Specifically, the legislature created the Elevator Safety *352Board in section 2 of Act 189 of 1963, codified at Ark. Code Ann. § 20-24-106 (Repl. 2005), and the Board is responsible for the “[r]ules and regulations prescribing minimum safety requirements for all existing elevators.” Ark. Code Ann. § 20-24-107(c)(4).

Under the Board’s regulations, there is a standard for elevators installed prior to August 27, 1963. Those regulations provide in pertinent part: