Davis v. State, 362 Ark. 34, 207 S.W.3d 474 (2005)
[…] This court has repeatedly held that in reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence, we view the evidence in a light most favorable to the State and consider only the evidence that supports the verdict. Stone v. State, 348 Ark. 661, 74 S.W.3d 591 (2002). We affirm a conviction if substantial evidence exists to support it. Id. Substantial evidence is that which is of sufficient force and character that it will, with reasonable certainty, compel a conclusion one way or the other, without resorting to speculation or conjecture. Parker, 355 Ark. 639, 144 S.W.3d 270.

Section 5-14-125(a)(l) provides that a person commits sexual assault in the second degree by engaging in sexual contact with another person by forcible compulsion. Forcible compulsion is defined in Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-101(2) (Supp. 2003) as “physical force or a threat, express or implied, of death or physical *40injury to or kidnapping of any person.” Section 5-14-101(9) defines “sexual contact” as “any act of sexual gratification involving the touching, directly or through clothing, of the sex organs, buttocks, or anus of a person or the breast of a female.”

In the instant case, S.P.B. testified that Appellant followed her from the church, convinced her to pull her car over, and ultimately, follow him back to the church. Once at the church, Appellant shoved S.P.B. against a wall and tried to kiss her.