Newcourt Financial, Inc. v. Canal Insurance, 341 Ark. 181, 15 S.W.3d 328 (2000)
[…] Its statutory neighbor, Ark. Code Ann. § 23-79-209, entitled “Allowance of attorney fees in suits to terminate, modify, or reinstate policy,” states in pertinent part: