Butler v. State, 324 Ark. 476, 922 S.W.2d 685 (1996)
[…] We held that, given the juvenile’s age, the circuit court only had jurisdiction over the appellant as to the charge of aggravated robbery, as it was the only one of the four charges facing appellant which was among those enumerated in section 9-27-318(b)(l). Because the circuit court did not have jurisdiction over the remaining three charges, we held that the charges should have been dismissed. In the case at hand, appellant is charged with three counts of aggravated robbery and three counts of theft of property. While aggravated robbery is one of the offenses enumerated in section 9-27-318(b)(l), theft of property is not. Our inquiry does not, however, end here.

Section 9-27-318(a) provides that if the prosecutor can file charges against a juvenile in circuit court, the prosecutor “may file *482 any other criminal charges that arise out of the same act or course of conduct in the same circuit court case if after a hearing before the juvenile court a motion to transfer is so orderedf.]” (Emphasis added.)