Davis v. State, 308 Ark. 481, 825 S.W.2d 584 (1992)
[…] Rudd v. State, 308 Ark. 401, 825 S.W.2d 565 (1992); Ellerson v. State, 261 Ark. 525, 549 S.W.2d 495 (1977); Barnes v. State, 254 Ark. 404, 494 S.W.2d 711 (1973). Arkansas Code Ann. § 5-4-309(d) (1987) provides a court may revoke suspension or probation at any time prior to the expiration of the period of suspension or probation.

*488 4. Denno hearing prior to revocation hearing

Davis contends the Trial Court erred by not holding the hearing on the voluntariness of his confession prior to the revocation hearing. He relies on Ark. Code Ann. § 16-89-107(b)(1) (1987) which states:

The determination of any fact concerning the admissibility of a confession shall be made by the court when the issue is raised by the defendant; the trial court shall hear the evidence concerning the admissibility out of the presence of the jury, and it shall be the court’s duty before admitting the confession into evidence to determine by a preponderance of the evidence that the confession has been made voluntarily.

Davis simply does not indicate how the Trial Court failed to comply with these statutory requirements. Furthermore, he has not shown how he was prejudiced by the Trial Court’s decision to combine the Denno and revocation hearings.