Mitchem v. State, 96 Ark. App. 78, 238 S.W.3d 623 (2006)
[…] Appellant had procured the victim. This evidence supports the jury determination that appellant had taken a substantial step toward engaging in sexual intercourse with a person under the age of fourteen.

Appellant’s second argument challenges the sufficiency of the evidence regarding restraint. Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-11-102 (Repl. 2006) provides, in pertinent part:

A person commits the offense of kidnapping if, without consent, the person restrains another person so as to interfere substantially with the other person’s liberty with the purpose of:
*84(3) Facilitating the commission of any felony or flight after the felony;
(4) Inflicting physical injury upon the other person;
(5) Engaging in sexual intercourse, deviate sexual activity, or sexual contact with the other person;
(6) Terrorizing the other person or another person,

However, to support a separate charge for kidnapping in a case where a rape or attempted rape has been alleged also, it must be shown that the defendant employed some greater restraint on the victim than that normally incidental to rape. Lee v.