Hudson v. Cook, 82 Ark. App. 246, 105 S.W.3d 821 (2003)
[…] By virtue of the garnishment proceedings filed in this case under the same case number, along with Deborah Tidwell Hudson’s appearance and participation in those garnishment proceedings, she is in fact a party to this action. Furthermore, all relevant pleadings are contained in the record, and we may go to the record to affirm. Smith v. Aluminum Co. of America, 78 Ark. App. 15, 76 S.W.3d 909 (2002).

In the alternative, appellee states that Hudson Jr.’s argument must fail as a matter of law. Arkansas Code Annotated section 16-110-101 states in pertinent part:

[t]he plaintiff in a civil action .... may have an attachment against the property of the defendant .... as a security for the satisfaction of such judgment as may be recovered .... (1)(A) [i]n an action for the recovery of money, where the action is against a defendant who .... (vii) [h]as sold, conveyed, or otherwise disposed of his property, or suffered or permitted it to be sold, with the fraudulent intent to cheat, hinder, or delay his creditors.

Ark. Code Ann. § 16-110-101 (2002). Additionally, Ark.