Seamster v. State, 103 Ark. App. 305, 288 S.W.3d 723 (2008)
[…] After serving his entire six-year sentence, Seamster was released on March 6, 2007. On March 14, 2007, the State petitioned to revoke his SIS, alleging that Seamster “failed to complete the RSVP Program and has failed to comply with the After Care Program.” The trial court granted the petition and sentenced Seamster to six more years in the Arkansas Department of Correction. He now appeals that order.

We need only focus on Seamster’s second and third points, which due to their complementary nature, we will address together. Seamster cites Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-4-303(g) (Repl. 2006), which states: “If the court suspends imposition of sentence on a defendant. . . the defendant shall be given a written statement explicitly setting forth the conditions under which he or she is being released.” He argues that participation in the RSVP was not included on the document entitled, “Conditions of Suspension or Probation,” but rather on a sheet appended to the judgement and commitment order that was captioned “ADDITIONAL TERMS/CONDITIONS OF DISPOSITION.” Construing the judgment as written