In re Marriage of Bahlmann, 440 P.3d 597 (2019)
[…] It stated: "You can't be on the honor roll and be declared academically ineligible." Bruce argues that this comment, among others, shows that the district court did not accept the allegations in his motion as true but relied on Rebecca's motion and weighed the competing factual allegations in her favor. We agree that the district court erred in this respect and should have based its decision about a prima facie case solely on the sworn facts in Bruce's verified motion. See K.S.A. 2018 Supp. 23-3219(a) ("If the court finds that the allegations set forth in the motion or the accompanying affidavit fail to establish a prima facie case, the court shall deny the motion. If the court finds that the motion establishes a prima facie case, the matter may be tried on factual issues." [Emphasis added.] ).

But we find no reversible error. Our review is de novo.