People v. Allen, 237 Ill. App. 3d 489 (1992)
[…] The judgment of the circuit court of Peoria County is affirmed.

Affirmed.

BARRY, P.J., concurs.

JUSTICE STOUDER,

dissenting:

In the instant case, the defendant was charged with a violation of section 12—16(c)(1)(i) of the Criminal Code of 1961 (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 38, par. 12—16(c)(1)(i)) by indictment which read in pertinent part, “Larry Allen *** committed the offense of aggravated criminal sexual abuse in that he, being 17 years of age or over, committed an act of sexual conduct with [S.M.], who was under 13 years of age when the act was committed.” Section 12—12(e) of the Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1989, ch. 38, par. 12—12(e)) defines “sexual conduct” for purposes of section 12—16 as “any intentional or knowing touching or *491fondling by the victim or the accused, either directly or through clothing, of the sex organs, anus or breast of the victim or the accused, or any part of the body of a child under 13 years of age, for the purpose of sexual gratification or arousal of the victim or the accused.”