Collins v. State, 566 S.W.3d 139, 2018 Ark. App. 563 (2018)
[…] Id. The appellate court defers to the circuit court's superior position in evaluating the credibility and weight to be given testimony. Id.

III. Discussion

The petition to revoke alleged that on or about August 3, 2017, Collins committed the new offense of robbery in Sebastian County and that conduct was in violation of the terms and conditions of his SIS. Pursuant to Arkansas Code Annotated section 5-12-102(a) (Repl. 2013), "[a] person commits robbery if, with the purpose *141of committing a felony or misdemeanor theft or resisting apprehension immediately after committing a felony or misdemeanor theft, the person employs or threatens to immediately employ physical force upon another person."

The evidence presented was that the victim-Landon Silva-was lured into an SUV that Collins was driving. It is undisputed that four people other than Collins were in the SUV when Silva joined them. One person, Quentin Maroney, got in the back trunk or cargo area and partially hid.