Bradshaw v. Bradshaw, 555 S.W.3d 539 (2018)
[…] Even if evidence of specific values is required to justify transferring one spouse's separate property to the community estate or community property to one spouse's separate estate, no authority requires more to support the trial court's equitable division of community property in which each spouse otherwise owns an equal interest.

The concurrence also complains that the parties failed to submit an inventory providing the value of the parties' various personal property. Ante at ---- ( DEVINE , J., concurring). But no law requires an inventory. See TEX. FAM. CODE § 6.502(a)(1) (providing that trial court "may" order one or both parties to submit an inventory "of the real and personal property owned or claimed by the parties"). And as Amanda herself agrees, the trial court awarded all of that property to her, and the division of the community interest in the Florey Lake house is the only issue in this appeal.